• Athletic Schedules


  1. Sun
  2. Mon
  3. Tue
  4. Wed
  5. Thu
  6. Fri
  7. Sat
  1. 29
  2. 30
  3. 1

    Volleyball - JV

    Away
    Volleyball - JV vs Germantown

    Football - 5/6

    Away
    Football - 5/6 vs Park Place Christian Academy

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Away
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Germantown
  4. 2
  5. 3

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Away
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Pelahatchie

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Away
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Pelahatchie
  6. 4

    Football - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Football Field
    Football - Varsity vs McLaurin
  7. 5

    Clinton Invitational

    Away
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Clinton

    Watson Ford

    Away
    Choctaw Trails

    Watson Ford Classic

    Neutral
    Choctaw Trails

    Watson Ford Classic

    Away
    Choctaw Trails

    Clinton Invitational

    Neutral
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Germantown

    Clinton Invitational

    Neutral
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Florence

    Clinton Invitational

    Neutral
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Jackson Prep

    Clinton Invitational

    Neutral
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Florence
  1. 6
  2. 7

    Evening Meet with Starkville/Madison Central

    Neutral
    Swimming - Varsity
    vs Clinton
    Germantown
    Madison Central
    Starkville
  3. 8

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Home
    Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Madison Central

    Football - 5/6

    Home
    Playing Fields - Football Field
    Football - 5/6 vs Clinton Christian Academy

    Football - 7/8

    Away
    Football - 7/8 vs Mize
  4. 9
  5. 10

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Home
    Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Northwest Rankin
  6. 11

    Football - Varsity

    Away
    Football - Varsity vs Velma Jackson
  1. 13
  2. 14
  3. 15

    Volleyball - Varsity

    Home
    Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Oak Grove
  4. 16
  5. 17

    1st Round of Playoffs (Senior Night)

    Home
    Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Seminary
  6. 18

    Football - Varsity

    Away
    Football - Varsity vs Yazoo County
  1. 20
  2. 21
  3. 22

    2nd Round of Playoffs

    Away
    Volleyball - Varsity vs Resurrection Catholic High School
  4. 23
  5. 25

    Football - Varsity

    Home
    Playing Fields - Football Field
    Football - Varsity vs Raleigh
  6. 26

    Basketball - Varsity Boys

    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Forest Hill

    Murrah Jamboree

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Basketball - Varsity Boys vs Murrah
  1. 27
  2. 28

    Basketball - 7/8 Girls

    Away
    Basketball - 7/8 Girls vs Puckett

    Basketball - 7/8 Boys

    Away
    Basketball - 7/8 Boys vs Puckett
  3. 29

    Basketball - JV Boys

    Scrimmage
    Home
    Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
    Basketball - JV Boys vs Rosa Scott
  4. 30
  5. 31
  6. 1
  7. 2

South Campus | PK-3 to Grade 4

4120 Old Canton Road | Jackson, Mississippi 39216
Tel 601.987.9300 | Fax 601.987.9324

North Campus | Grades 5 to 12

370 Old Agency Road | Ridgeland, Mississippi 39157
Tel 601.853.6000 | Fax 601.853.6001