Menu
About
About St. Andrew's
Mission and Values
Head of School
Faculty & Staff Directory
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Belonging
Strategic Planning
Admission
Apply to St. Andrew's
Upcoming Admission Events
Tuition & Fees
Affording St. Andrew's
Merit Scholarships
New Families
International Exchange Program
Campus Tour
Academics
Learning at St. Andrew's
Signature Programs
Foundations
Early Childhood
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Student Support Services
Athletics
Athletics at St. Andrew's
Booster Club
Live Stream
Saints Radio
Athletic Sponsors
Auxiliaries
Auxiliary Programs
Enrichment Classes
Saints Summer Experience
After School Care
School Year Day Camps
Shuttle Bus
Student Life
Student Life
Honor Code
Spiritual Life
Service Learning
School Clubs
Arts
The Arts at St. Andrew's
Choral Booster Club
Band Booster Club
Box Office
Giving
Supporting St. Andrew's
Annual Fund
Memorial Gifts
Touchstone Endowment
Planned Giving
Children's Promise Act
Forward Saints
Meet the Advancement Team
New Episcopal Chapel
Alumni
Welcome SAES Alum
Meet our Alumni
Alumni Awards
Athletic Hall of Fame
Guiding Saints
News
Important Dates
Calendar
St. Andrew's Parents' Association
The Saints Shop
Food Service
Tech Help
Employment
Search
Inquire Now
Live Stream
My SA
Foundations — Grade 12 • Jackson, Mississippi
Calendar
Apr
1
Easter Holidays (no school/no day camps)
to 4/2/2018
Apr
2
Easter Holidays (no school/no day camps)
to 4/2/2018
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Baseball - JV
vs
Simpson Academy
Baseball - 7/8
5:00 PM
Away
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Jackson Academy
Baseball - Varsity
6:30 PM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Simpson Academy
Baseball - 7/8
6:45 PM
Away
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Jackson Academy
Apr
3
Golf - Varsity Boys
Neutral
Golf - Varsity Boys
vs
Germantown
Tennis - Varsity
Home
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Morton
AIMS State Championship
11:00 AM
Away
Tornado Drill
2:00 PM
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
Morton
Baseball - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - JV
vs
Raleigh
Tennis - JV
4:00 PM
Home
Tennis - JV
vs
Morton
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
5:30 PM
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
vs
Morton
Baseball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Raleigh
Apr
4
Tennis - Varsity
Home
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Raleigh
Lacrosse - Varsity
Home
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Germantown
12th Grade Parent Luncheon
11:30 AM
to 1:00 PM
MS SAPA Coordinators Meeting
12:00 PM
Apr
5
Golf - Varsity Girls
Neutral
Golf - Varsity Girls
vs
Germantown
Booster Club Board Meeting
7:15 AM
Easter Chapel/Eucharist
12:50 PM
to 1:40 PM
Tennis - Varsity
2:30 PM
Home
Tennis - Varsity
vs
McLaurin
Tennis - JV
4:00 PM
Away
Tennis - JV
vs
Madison Central
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Raleigh
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
5:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
vs
Ridgeland
Baseball - 7/8
5:00 PM
Home
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Hartfield
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
5:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
vs
Ridgeland
AOTG Steering committee meeting
6:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Baseball - Varsity
6:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Raleigh
Baseball - 7/8
6:45 PM
Home
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Hartfield
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
Ridgeland
Apr
6
Northwest Rankin Tournament
TBD
Northwest Rankin Tournament
TBD
Chapel and a Tour (PK3/4th Grade Families)
https://www.gosaints.org/page/chapel-and-a-tour
AIMS State Championship
9:00 AM
Away
AIMS State Championship
9:00 AM
Away
11th Grade Parent Luncheon
11:30 AM
to 1:00 PM
Baseball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Hartfield
Apr
7
Northwest Rankin tournament
TBD
Northwest Rankin Tournament
TBD
Junior/Senior Prom
7th/8th Grade Musical Tech Day
ISEE Saturday Testing
8:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
Baseball - JV
10:00 AM
Canceled
Home
Baseball - JV
vs
Hartfield
St. Andrew's HS/JH Invitational (Middle and High School)
10:00 AM
Canceled
Home
Apr
9
LS Book Fair
10th Grade Parent Luncheon
11:30 AM
to 1:00 PM
Baseball - 7/8
5:00 PM
Home
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Jackson Academy
Baseball - 7/8
6:45 PM
Home
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Jackson Academy
Apr
10
District Tournament
Away
Golf - Varsity Girls
Neutral
Golf - Varsity Girls
vs
Jackson Prep
1/2 Day for Parent/Teacher Conferences (for Lower and Middle School)(ASC begins at dismissal)
LS Book Fair
MHSAA State Band Festival
6:00 AM
to 11:00 AM
SAPA Executive Board Meeting
8:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Career Day (10th-12th)
12:00 PM
Service Learning Day (9th Grade)
12:00 PM
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
McLaurin
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Magee
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
5:30 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
vs
McLaurin
Baseball - Varsity
6:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Magee
Apr
11
Golf - Varsity Boys
Neutral
Golf - Varsity Boys
vs
Jackson Prep
Parent/Teacher conferences (all divisions)
LS Book Fair
Conferences Day Camp (grades PK3-8th)
7:30 AM
to 5:45 PM
Malone Dinner
5:00 PM
to 10:00 PM
Apr
12
Golf - Varsity Girls
Neutral
Golf - Varsity Girls
vs
Choctaw Central
MHSAA Jr. High State Choral Festival
8:00 AM
to 3:00 PM
US Coordinators Meeting
8:15 AM
to 9:30 AM
Student Council Election Speeches
2:40 PM
to 3:30 PM
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
5:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
vs
Yazoo County
Baseball - JV
5:00 PM
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Central Hinds
Baseball - 7/8
5:00 PM
Away
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Ridgeland
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
Yazoo County
Lacrosse - Varsity
6:00 PM
Home
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Madison Central
Baseball - 7/8
6:45 PM
Away
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Ridgeland
Baseball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Central Hinds
Apr
13
MHSAA Jr. High State Choral Festival
8:00 AM
to 3:00 PM
MHSAA District Track Meet (two days)
3:30 PM
Home
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Home
Baseball - JV
vs
Magee
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
5:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
vs
Pisgah
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
Pisgah
Baseball - Varsity
6:30 PM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Magee
7th/8th Grade Play
7:00 PM
Apr
14
Lacrosse - Varsity
11:00 AM
Rescheduled
Home
Baseball - JV
12:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Pearl
Baseball - Varsity
2:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Pearl
7th/8th Grade Play
7:00 PM
Apr
16
9th Grade Parent Luncheon
11:30 AM
to 1:00 PM
Baseball - JV
5:00 PM
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Madison St. Joe
Baseball - 7/8
5:00 PM
Away
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Central Hinds
Baseball - 7/8
6:45 PM
Away
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Central Hinds
Baseball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Madison St. Joe
Apr
17
Golf - Varsity Boys
Neutral
Golf - Varsity Boys
vs
Kosciusko
Convocation Service
9:30 AM
to 10:15 AM
Cum Laude Assembly
12:50 PM
to 1:40 PM
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
Velma Jackson
Baseball - JV
5:00 PM
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Ridgeland
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
5:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
vs
Velma Jackson
Baseball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Ridgeland
Apr
19
PK4 Sing, Rising K Parent Coffee after
8:45 AM
MHSAA Regional Track Meet
11:00 AM
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
Madison St. Joe
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Grenada High School
Baseball - 7/8
5:00 PM
Home
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Madison St. Joe
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
5:30 PM
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - JV
vs
Madison St. Joe
Baseball - Varsity
6:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Grenada High School
Baseball - 7/8
6:45 PM
Home
Baseball - 7/8
vs
Madison St. Joe
Apr
20
Olympics/Rockfest
Chapel and a Tour (PK3/4th Grade Families)
https://www.gosaints.org/page/chapel-and-a-tour
Play-in Round of Playoffs
4:00 PM
Home
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
Franklin County High School
1st Round of Playoffs
4:30 PM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Jefferson County
Starry Night Faculty Appreciation
6:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
1st Round of Playoffs
6:30 PM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Jefferson County
Starry Night
7:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Apr
21
Arts on the Green
10:00 AM
to 4:00 PM
MHSAA Regional Track Meet
11:00 AM
Rescheduled
Home
Play-in Round of Playoffs
4:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
Franklin County High School
Play-in Round of Playoffs (Game 3 if needed)
6:00 PM
Away
Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity
vs
Franklin County High School
Apr
23
Rome Day
Rising PK4 Parent Coffee
8:30 AM
Apr
24
Boys Region Tournament
Neutral
Girls Region Tournament
Neutral
Rising 1st Grade Parent Coffee
8:30 AM
Band Assembly
12:50 PM
to 1:40 PM
1st Round of Playoffs
4:00 PM
Home
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Columbia High School
Spring Ballet Recital
5:30 PM
to 8:00 PM
Apr
25
Rising 2nd Grade Parent Coffee
8:30 AM
Apr
26
Rising 3rd Grade Parent Coffee
8:30 AM
Band Concert
7:00 PM
Apr
27
Middle School Olympics/Field Day
Rising/New PK3 Coffee (after chapel)
2nd Round of Playoffs
7:00 PM
Home
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Columbia High School
Apr
28
MHSAA South State Track Meet
11:00 AM
Away
2nd Round of Playoffs
11:00 AM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Columbia High School
Apr
30
Boys State Golf Tournament
Neutral
Spring Enrichments End
Rising 4th Grade Coffee
8:30 AM
Middle School Volleyball Tryouts
3:30 PM
to 4:30 PM
Rising 7th-8th graders
Selective College Admissions Seminar
6:30 PM
Alumni
Welcome SAES Alum
Meet our Alumni
Alumni Awards
Athletic Hall of Fame
Guiding Saints
News
Important Dates
Calendar
iCal Feed
Grid View
April 2017
May 2017
June 2017
July 2017
August 2017
September 2017
October 2017
November 2017
December 2017
January 2018
February 2018
March 2018
April 2018
May 2018
June 2018
July 2018
August 2018
September 2018
October 2018
November 2018
December 2018
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
1
2
3
4
5
Foundations — Grade 12 • Jackson, Mississippi
South Campus | Infants to Grade 4
4120 Old Canton Road, Jackson, Mississippi 39216
601.987.9300
North Campus | Grades 5 to 12
370 Old Agency Road, Ridgeland, Mississippi 39157
601.853.6000
Nondiscrimination
Machine Readable Files