Menu
About
About St. Andrew's
Mission and Values
Head of School
Faculty & Staff Directory
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Belonging
Strategic Planning
Admission
Apply to St. Andrew's
Upcoming Admission Events
Tuition & Fees
Affording St. Andrew's
Merit Scholarships
New Families
International Exchange Program
Campus Tour
Academics
Learning at St. Andrew's
Signature Programs
Foundations
Early Childhood
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Student Support Services
Athletics
Athletics at St. Andrew's
Booster Club
Live Stream
Saints Radio
Athletic Sponsors
Auxiliaries
Auxiliary Programs
Enrichment Classes
Saints Summer Experience
After School Care
School Year Day Camps
Shuttle Bus
Student Life
Student Life
Honor Code
Spiritual Life
Service Learning
School Clubs
Arts
The Arts at St. Andrew's
Choral Booster Club
Band Booster Club
Box Office
Giving
Supporting St. Andrew's
Annual Fund
Memorial Gifts
Touchstone Endowment
Planned Giving
Children's Promise Act
Forward Saints
Meet the Advancement Team
New Episcopal Chapel
Alumni
Welcome SAES Alum
Meet our Alumni
Alumni Awards
Athletic Hall of Fame
Guiding Saints
News
Important Dates
Calendar
St. Andrew's Parents' Association
The Saints Shop
Food Service
Tech Help
Employment
Search
Inquire Now
Live Stream
My SA
Foundations — Grade 12 • Jackson, Mississippi
Calendar
Feb
1
Lower School Big Chapel (Black History Month Kick-off and Little Saints)
8:15 AM
to 9:00 AM
LS Gallery Display: Celebrating Black History Month with Art of Jay Johnson
8:15 AM
to 3:00 PM
Band Solo and Ensemble Festival
to 2/2/2019
4:00 PM
to 12:00 PM
Basketball - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Home
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
Velma Jackson
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Velma Jackson
Little Saints Basketball performance
6:30 PM
Basketball - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Velma Jackson
Feb
2
Band Solo and Ensemble Festival
to 2/2/2019
4:00 PM
to 12:00 PM
BCBS – Get Ready to Run 1-mile fun run
7:00 AM
to 12:00 PM
ISEE Testing for Admissions
8:30 AM
to 12:00 PM
2nd Round of Playoffs
2:00 PM
Home
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Strayhorn
2nd Round of Playoffs
4:00 PM
Home
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Strayhorn
Feb
4
Track practice begins
3:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
There are no tryouts. Athletes should just show up ready to run on Monday. Practice will be after school until 5:00pm at the track Monday-Friday. Friday practices are finished at 4:30 PM.
St. Andrew's
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - 7/8
vs
Madison Central
SAPA presents Wendy Mogel: Parenting and partnering to raise children into effective/functioning adults (preschool-12th grade parents)
5:00 PM
to 8:00 PM
Feb
5
St. Andrew's
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - Varsity
vs
Madison St. Joe
Basketball - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
Crystal Springs
North State Championship
5:30 PM
Away
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Choctaw Central
North State Championship
6:00 PM
Home
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Madison St. Joe
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Crystal Springs
Basketball - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Crystal Springs
Feb
7
Booster Club Meeting
7:15 AM
to 9:00 AM
US Coordinator's meeting
8:30 AM
to 10:00 AM
MS Black History Month Assembly
1:05 PM
to 1:55 PM
St. Andrew's v Oakdale Elementary
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - 4/5/6
vs
Oakdale
Farm to Table
6:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Feb
8
Lower School Big Chapel
8:15 AM
to 9:00 AM
US Diversity and Inclusion Discussion groups
12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM
Basketball - JV Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Girls
vs
McLaurin
Basketball - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
McLaurin
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
McLaurin
Basketball - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
McLaurin
Feb
9
State Championship
12:00 PM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Sacred Heart
State Championship
2:00 PM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Sacred Heart
Feb
10
Alpha Omega Party
5:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Feb
11
St. Andrew's v Clinton Christian Academy v Northwest Rankin Elementary
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - 4/5/6
vs
Clinton Christian Academy
vs
Northwest Rankin
Feb
12
Senior birthday lunch
11:20 AM
to 12:00 PM
SAPA Board Meeting
11:30 AM
to 1:30 PM
St. Andrew's
4:00 PM
Away
Archery - 7/8
vs
Germantown
District Tournament
5:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Raleigh
District Tournament
7:00 PM
Neutral
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Magee
Feb
13
3rd Grade Musical "Regards to Broadway"
8:30 AM
to 9:30 AM
St. Andrew's Spike Night @ Fleet Feet
5:00 PM
Away
Feb
14
3rd Grade Musical "Regards to Broadway"
8:30 AM
to 9:30 AM
St. Andrew's
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - Varsity
vs
Madison Central
District Tournament
8:30 PM
Neutral
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Crystal Springs
Feb
15
MHSAA/USTA High School Tournament
Scrimmage
Neutral
Lower School Big Chapel with Dr. Lewis-Hale
8:15 AM
to 9:00 AM
Dr. Lewis-Hall will visit big chapel from the JSU music department to share spirituals and talk to our students.
District Tournament Championship
8:30 PM
Neutral
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Velma Jackson
Feb
16
MHSAA/USTA High School Tournament
Neutral
Lacrosse - Varsity
11:00 AM
Home
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Bartlett
Baseball - Varsity
3:15 PM
Scrimmage
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Ridgeland
Baseball - Varsity
5:00 PM
Scrimmage
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Madison Central
Feb
18
Winter Break-No School
Baseball - Varsity
6:00 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Ridgeland
Feb
19
Winter Break-No School
Professional Development (Faculty Returns)
Archery v. Flowood Elementary
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - 4/5/6
vs
Flowood Elementary
Baseball - JV
4:30 PM
Canceled
Home
Baseball - JV
vs
Ridgeland
Round 1 of Playoffs
7:00 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Southeast Lauderdale
Feb
20
Chinese Lantern Festival Celebration
8:15 AM
to 10:30 AM
Feb
21
Coffee and Tour for MS and US prospective families
8:30 AM
to 11:00 AM
Rachel Misenar, a local Jackson artist will join PK3
8:30 AM
Region 3- 3A Powerlifting Meet
1:00 PM
Away
SA Board Meeting
2:00 PM
to 5:00 PM
St. Andrew's
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - Varsity
vs
Morton
Baseball - Varsity
5:00 PM
Canceled
Neutral
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Terry
Class of 2023 College Planning Night
6:30 PM
to 7:30 PM
Feb
22
Lower School Big Chapel
8:15 AM
to 9:00 AM
8th Grade Parent meeting (rising 9th grade information)
11:30 AM
to 1:00 PM
5th/6th Grade After School Winter Activity
2:30 PM
to 5:00 PM
Vision Statement Presentation
3:20 PM
to 4:00 PM
Jackson Catholic Forensic League Diocesan Qualifiers
to 2/23/2019
4:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
Feb
23
Jackson Catholic Forensic League Diocesan Qualifiers
to 2/23/2019
4:00 PM
to 7:00 PM
HS Track and Field Madison County Invitational
Canceled
Away
Upper School Musical Tech Rehearsal
Lacrosse - Varsity
10:00 AM
Canceled
Away
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
Baton Rouge Central
Baseball - Varsity
11:00 AM
Neutral
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Hartfield
Lacrosse - Varsity
1:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Lacrosse - Varsity
vs
North Shore
Baseball - Varsity
1:30 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Terry
2nd Round of Playoffs
7:00 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Port Gibson
Feb
24
Upper School Musical Tech Rehearsal
Feb
25
Vision Statement Presentation
7:40 AM
to 8:15 AM
Vision Statement Presentation
12:55 PM
to 1:25 PM
St. Andrew's
4:30 PM
Home
Archery - 7/8
vs
Northwest Rankin
Baseball - JV
5:00 PM
Away
Baseball - JV
vs
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Upper School Musical Dress Rehearsals
6:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Baseball - Varsity
7:00 PM
Away
Baseball - Varsity
vs
Madison-Ridgeland Academy
Feb
26
TV Reporter Megan West will join PK 3 classes
10:00 AM
Tennis - Varsity
3:30 PM
Home
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Madison Central
St. Andrew's v St. Augustine School
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - 4/5/6
vs
St. Augustine
Jr. Arrow Invitational
4:00 PM
Away
Upper School Musical Dress Rehearsals
6:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
State Quarterfinals
7:00 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Jefferson Davis Co. High School
Feb
27
Jackson Firefighters will visit ECC
10:00 AM
Tennis - Varsity
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Tennis - Varsity
vs
Clinton
Upper School Musical Dress Rehearsals
6:00 PM
to 9:00 PM
Feb
28
Golf - Varsity Boys
Neutral
Golf - Varsity Boys
vs
Madison St. Joe
vs
Madison Central
vs
Jackson Prep
vs
Northwest Rankin
vs
Germantown
Kindergarten Sing
8:30 AM
to 9:00 AM
US Diversity and Inclusion Discussion groups
12:00 PM
to 12:50 PM
St. Andrew's
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - Varsity
vs
Clinton
Upper School Musical – Guys and Dolls
7:00 PM
Alumni
Welcome SAES Alum
Meet our Alumni
Alumni Awards
Athletic Hall of Fame
Guiding Saints
News
Important Dates
Calendar
iCal Feed
Grid View
February 2018
March 2018
April 2018
May 2018
June 2018
July 2018
August 2018
September 2018
October 2018
November 2018
December 2018
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
27
28
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
1
2
Foundations — Grade 12 • Jackson, Mississippi
South Campus | Infants to Grade 4
4120 Old Canton Road, Jackson, Mississippi 39216
601.987.9300
North Campus | Grades 5 to 12
370 Old Agency Road, Ridgeland, Mississippi 39157
601.853.6000
Nondiscrimination
Machine Readable Files