Select a Team

  • Fast-Pitch Softball - Varsity

    2018 - 2019
    Head Coach: Burney King

    • Varsity Fast Pitch
      Varsity Fast Pitch

      Varsity Fast Pitch

Front: Ashlynn Payne, Emma Grace Dillard, Cate Shrader, Tatum Pettit, Devan Berry, Kara Pickett, Jasper Jones, Cheyenne Palato, Ashley McCaughan
Back: Coach Burney King, Anna Kathryn Becker, Collins Cooke, Hannah Clay King, Julia Mitchell, Olivia Hardwick, Isabella Fraser, Katlyn Garner, Hinata Yokaku, Asst. Coach Stacy Sullivan, Asst. Coach Hannah Doggett

Team Schedule

print
Mar
05
Away
vs. Ridgeland
Loss 9-13
Location: Ridgeland High School
Mar
07
Home
League
vs. Morton
Loss 0-14
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Mar
08
Home
vs. Enterprise Lincoln
Loss 1-14
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Mar
21
Away
League
vs. McLaurin
Loss 11-12
Location: McLaurin High School
Mar
22
Home
vs. Canton
Win 21-1
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Mar
23
Neutral
Tournament

Sebastopol Tournament

Non-League
vs. Pelahatchie
Win 7-0
Location: Sebastopol
Mar
23
Neutral
Tournament

Sebastopol Tournament

Non-League
vs. Sebastopol
Loss 0-8
Location: Sebastopol
Mar
26
Away
League
vs. Yazoo County
Loss 5-6
Location: Yazoo Co. High School
Mar
28
Home
vs. Sebastopol
Loss 1-13
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Mar
29
Home
vs. Madison St. Joe
Loss 7-21
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Apr
02
Away
League
vs. Morton
Loss 1-2
Location: Morton High School
Apr
03
Home
vs. Ridgeland
Win 9-7
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Apr
09
Home
Rescheduled
League
vs. McLaurin
Win 13-3
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Apr
11
Home
League
vs. Yazoo County
Win 12-9
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Apr
12
Away
vs. Canton
Location: Canton High School
Apr
15
Home
League
vs. McLaurin
Win 13-3
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Apr
16
Away
vs. Madison St. Joe
Win 16-2
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Apr
20
Home
Playoff

Play-in Round of Playoffs

League
vs. Magee
Location: Playing Fields - Softball Field
Apr
22
Away
Playoff

Play-in Round of Playoffs

League
vs. Magee
Location: Jimmy Clyde Sports Complex
Apr
22
Away

Play-in Round of Playoffs, Game 3, if necessary

League
Location: Jimmy Clyde Sports Complex
Apr
24
TBD
Playoff

1st Round of Playoffs

League
Apr
25
TBD
Playoff

1st Round of Playoffs

League
Apr
30
TBD
Playoff

2nd Round of Playoffs

League
May
01
TBD
Playoff

2nd Round of Playoffs

League
May
04
TBD
Playoff

North/South State Finals

League
May
05
TBD
Playoff

North/South State Finals

League

Coaches

Roster

Team Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
6 9 0 40
League Statistics
W L T %
2 4 0 33.3
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
4 5 0 44.4

South Campus | PK-3 to Grade 4

4120 Old Canton Road | Jackson, Mississippi 39216
Tel 601.987.9300 | Fax 601.987.9324

North Campus | Grades 5 to 12

370 Old Agency Road | Ridgeland, Mississippi 39157
Tel 601.853.6000 | Fax 601.853.6001