• Basketball - Varsity Girls

    2019 - 2020
    Head Coach: Burney King

Front Row (L to R): Betsy Van Meter, Chloe Ward, Ebun Opata, Manal Khawaja, Jo'vette Hawkins, Maya Leflore, and Anna Catherine Buckley.

Back Row (L to R): Anne Avery Boling, Enyla Blackmon, Lottie McHardy, Maggie Sewell, Madison Word, Grace Jasinski, Lily Hillhouse, and Jessica Livingston.

Not pictured: Alexandra Zevallos


print
Oct
25
Home
League
Location: Athletic Center - Practice Courts - Practice
Nov
02
Away
Tournament
vs. South Delta
Win 74-17
Location: Ridgeland High School
Nov
05
Away
League
vs. South Delta
Win 46-28
Location: South Delta High School
Nov
12
Home
vs. Morton
Win 35-45
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Nov
14
Home
vs. Florence
Win 52-37
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Nov
19
Away
vs. Northwest Rankin
Loss 18-56
Location: Northwest Rankin High School
Nov
21
Home
vs. Mendenhall
Loss 38-56
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Dec
03
Home
vs. Pelahatchie
Loss 31-40
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Dec
07
Away
vs. Wesson High School
Loss 34-44
Location: Wesson Attendance Center
Dec
10
Away
vs. Madison St. Joe
Win 56-37
Location: Madison St. Joe
Dec
12
Away
vs. Mississippi School of the Deaf
Loss 31-48
Location: Mississippi School of the Deaf
Dec
13
Away
vs. Florence
Win 36-26
Location: Florence High School
Dec
27
Home
Tournament

St. Andrew's Classic

Non-League
vs. Richland
Win 33-14
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Dec
28
Home
Tournament

St. Andrew's Classic

Non-League
vs. Canton
Loss 31-54
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Jan
03
Home
vs. Riverside
Win 50-18
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Jan
07
Home
League
vs. Yazoo County
Loss 37-53
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Jan
10
Away
League
vs. Magee
Win 50-41
Location: Magee High School
Jan
14
Home
League
vs. Velma Jackson
Loss 22-40
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Jan
17
Away
League
vs. Crystal Springs
Loss 17-78
Location: Crystal Springs High School
Jan
21
Away
League
vs. McLaurin
Win 55-39
Location: McLaurin High School
Jan
24
Away
League
vs. Yazoo County
Loss 42-60
Location: Yazoo Co. High School
Jan
28
Home
League
vs. Magee
Win 41-22
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Jan
31
Away
League
vs. Velma Jackson
Loss 34-43
Location: Velma Jackson High School
Feb
04
Home
League
vs. Crystal Springs
Loss 32-49
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Feb
07
Home

Senior Night

League
vs. McLaurin
Win 54-38
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Feb
11
Home
Tournament

District Tournament

League
vs. Magee
Win 40-29
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Feb
13
Home
Tournament

District Tournament

League
vs. Crystal Springs
Loss 39-49
Location: Athletic Center - Performance Courts - Perform
Feb
14
Home
Tournament

District Tournament

League
vs. Velma Jackson
Loss 18-48
Location: Athletic Center - Practice Courts - Practice
Feb
17
Away
Playoff

1st Round of Playoffs

Non-League
vs. Jefferson Davis Co. High School
Loss 31-59
Location: Jefferson Davis Co. High School

Statistics

Overall Statistics
W L T %
13 15 0 46.4
League Statistics
W L T %
6 8 0 42.9
Non-League Statistics
W L T %
7 7 0 50

Roster

Select a Team

Coaching Staff

South Campus | PK-3 to Grade 4

4120 Old Canton Road | Jackson, Mississippi 39216
Tel 601.987.9300 | Fax 601.987.9324

North Campus | Grades 5 to 12

370 Old Agency Road | Ridgeland, Mississippi 39157
Tel 601.853.6000 | Fax 601.853.6001