Menu
About
About St. Andrew's
Head of School
Mission and Values
Episcopal Tradition
Faculty & Staff Directory
Diversity, Equity, Inclusion, and Belonging
Strategic Planning
Admission
Apply to St. Andrew's
Upcoming Admission Events
Tuition & Fees
Affording St. Andrew's
Merit Scholarships
New Families
International Exchange Program
Campus Tour
Academics
Learning at St. Andrew's
Signature Programs
Foundations
Early Childhood
Lower School
Middle School
Upper School
Student Support Services
Athletics
Athletics at St. Andrew's
Booster Club
Live Stream
Saints Radio
Athletic Sponsors
Auxiliaries
Auxiliary Programs
Enrichment Classes
Saints Summer Experience
After School Care
School Year Day Camps
Shuttle Bus
Student Life
Student Life
Honor Code
Spiritual Life
Service Learning
School Clubs
Arts
The Arts at St. Andrew's
Choral Booster Club
Band Booster Club
Box Office
Giving
Supporting St. Andrew's
Annual Fund
Memorial Gifts
Touchstone Endowment
Planned Giving
Children's Promise Act
Forward Saints
Meet the Advancement Team
New Episcopal Chapel
Alumni
Welcome SAES Alum
Meet our Alumni
Alumni Awards
Athletic Hall of Fame
Guiding Saints
News
Important Dates
Calendar
St. Andrew's Parents' Association
The Saints Shop
Food Service
Tech Help
Employment
Search
Inquire Now
Live Stream
My SA
Foundations — Grade 12 • Jackson, Mississippi
Calendar
Jan
1
Christmas Break
to 1/3/2020
Jan
2
Christmas Break
to 1/3/2020
Jan
3
Christmas Break
to 1/3/2020
Basketball - Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Riverside
Basketball - Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Riverside
Jan
4
I-20 Blast
Away
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Pascagoula
I-20 Blast
Away
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Hancock
Jan
6
Start of Second Semester
Jan
7
Basketball - JV Girls
4:00 PM
Home
Basketball - JV Girls
vs
Yazoo County
Basketball - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Home
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
Yazoo County
Soccer - Varsity Girls
5:30 PM
Away
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Philadelphia
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Yazoo County
Soccer - Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Away
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Philadelphia
Basketball - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Yazoo County
Jan
8
Davidson Orchestra Concert
9:25 AM
to 10:15 AM
Jan
9
Booster Club Meeting
7:15 AM
Upper School SAPA Coordinators Meeting
8:30 AM
to 9:30 AM
Basketball - 7/8 Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Basketball - 7/8 Girls
vs
Madison St. Joe
Basketball - 7/8 Boys
6:00 PM
Away
Basketball - 7/8 Boys
vs
Madison St. Joe
Jan
10
Speech/Debate to Murrah High School
Lower School Epiphany Chapel
8:15 AM
to 9:00 AM
Basketball - JV Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Girls
vs
Magee
Basketball - Varsity Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Magee
Basketball - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
Magee
Basketball - Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Magee
Jan
11
Speech/Debate to Murrah High School
Lower School Intramural Basketball Games
9:00 AM
to 1:00 PM
9:00 am 1st/2nd grade boys
Team 1 (Cook) vs. Team 2 (Orlansky) Court 1
9:00 am 3rd/4th grade girls
Team 1 (Shafer) vs. Team 2 (Camp/McLin) Court 2
10:00 am 1st/2nd grade girls
Team 2 (Pace) vs. Team 1 (Hendrix) Court 1
10:00 am 3rd/4th grade boys
Team 1 (Boone) vs. Team 2 (Hendrix/Camp) Court 2
11:00 am 1st/2nd grade boys
Team 3 (Walker) vs. Team 1 (Cook) Court 1
11:00 am 3rd/4th grade girls
Team 3 (Misenar/Moody) vs. Team 1 (Shafer) Court 2
12:00 pm 3rd/4th grade boys
Team 3 (Kerr/Newman) vs. Team 4 (Martin) Court 2
Jan
13
Basketball - 7/8 Girls
5:00 PM
Home
Basketball - 7/8 Girls
vs
Christ Covenant
Basketball - 7/8 Boys
6:00 PM
Home
Basketball - 7/8 Boys
vs
Christ Covenant
Jan
14
SAPA Board Meeting
11:30 AM
to 1:30 PM
Soccer - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Canceled
Scrimmage
Away
Soccer - JV Boys
vs
Jackson Academy
Basketball - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Home
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
Velma Jackson
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Velma Jackson
Soccer - Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Jackson Academy
Basketball - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Velma Jackson
Jan
15
Mock ACT for 10th grade
8:00 AM
to 11:30 AM
JV Round Robin
5:00 PM
Neutral
Jan
16
Middle School National Geography Bee
1:10 PM
to 1:55 PM
Soccer - Varsity Girls
5:30 PM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Philadelphia
Soccer - Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Philadelphia
Jan
17
Speech/Debate Team to Oxford High School
Lower School Martin Luther King Jr. Chapel
8:15 AM
to 9:00 AM
Soccer - JV Boys
4:15 PM
Canceled
Scrimmage
Away
Soccer - JV Boys
vs
Florence
Basketball - JV Girls
5:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Girls
vs
Crystal Springs
Soccer - Varsity Boys
5:30 PM
Canceled
Away
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Florence
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Crystal Springs
Soccer - Varsity Girls
7:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Florence
Basketball - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Crystal Springs
Jan
18
Speech/Debate Team to Oxford High School
Lower School Intramural Basketball Games
9:00 AM
to 1:00 PM
9:00 am 1st/2nd grade boys
Team 2 (Orlansky) vs. Team 3 (Walker) Court 1
9:00 am 3rd/4th grade girls
Team 2 (Camp/McLin) vs. Team 3 (Misenar/Moody) Court 2
10:00 am 1st/2nd grade girls
Team 2 (Pace) vs. Team 1 (Hendrix) Court 1
10:00 am 3rd/4th grade boys
Team 3 (Kerr/Newman) vs. Team 2 (Hendrix/Camp) Court 2
11:00 am 1st/2nd grade boys
Team 2 (Orlansky) vs. Team 1 (Cook) Court 1
11:00 am 3rd/4th grade girls
Team 1 (Shafer) vs. Team 2 (Camp/McLin) Court 2
12:00 pm 3rd/4th grade boys
Team 1 (Boone) vs. Team 3 (Kerr/Newman) Court 2
Soccer - Varsity Girls
11:30 AM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Yazoo County
Soccer - Varsity Boys
1:00 PM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Yazoo County
Jan
20
Martin Luther King Jr. Day-No School
Rumble in the South
5:00 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Brandon
Jan
21
Basketball - JV Girls
4:00 PM
Canceled
Away
Basketball - JV Girls
vs
McLaurin
Basketball - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
McLaurin
Soccer - JV Boys
5:15 PM
Scrimmage
Neutral
Soccer - JV Boys
vs
Hartfield
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
McLaurin
Soccer - Varsity Boys
6:30 PM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Hartfield
Basketball - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
McLaurin
Jan
22
Soccer - Varsity Girls
5:30 PM
Away
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Yazoo County
Soccer - Varsity Boys
7:00 PM
Away
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Yazoo County
Jan
23
Soccer - JV Boys
4:00 PM
Scrimmage
Away
Soccer - JV Boys
vs
Clinton
Archery - Varsity
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - Varsity
vs
Clinton
Soccer - Varsity Boys
5:30 PM
Away
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Clinton
Soccer - Varsity Girls
7:00 PM
Away
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Clinton
Jan
24
Speech/Debate to Barkley Forum
Basketball - JV Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Girls
vs
Yazoo County
Senior Night
4:30 PM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Mississippi School for Math & Science
Basketball - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
Yazoo County
Senior Night
6:00 PM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Mississippi School for Math & Science
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Yazoo County
Basketball - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Yazoo County
Jan
25
Speech/Debate to Barkley Forum
Lower School Intramural Basketball Games
9:00 AM
to 1:00 PM
9:00 am 1st/2nd grade boys
Team 3 (Walker) vs. Team 1 (Cook) Court 1
9:00 am 3rd/4th grade girls
Team 3 (Misenar/Moody) vs. Team 1 (Shafer) Court 1
10:00 am 1st/2nd grade girls
Team 1 (Hendrix) vs. Team 2 (Pace) Court 1
10:00 am 3rd/4th grade boys
Team 4 (Martin) vs. Team 1 (Boone) Court 2
11:00 am 1st/2nd grade boys
Team 2 (Orlansky) vs. Team 3 (Walker) Court 1
11:00 am 3rd/4th grade girls
Team 2 (Camp/McLin) vs Team 3 (Misenar/Moody) Court 2
12:00 pm 3rd/4th grade boys
Team 4 (Martin) vs. Team 1 (Boone) Court 2
Upper School Snowcoming Dance
8:00 PM
to 11:00 PM
Jan
26
Speech/Debate to Barkley Forum
Jan
27
Discovery Day
8:00 AM
to 10:30 AM
Jan
28
Archery - 4/5/6
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - 4/5/6
vs
Jackson Metro Homeschool
Basketball - JV Girls
5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Basketball - JV Girls
vs
Magee
Basketball - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Canceled
Home
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
Magee
1st Round of Playoffs (Senior Night)
5:30 PM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Riverside
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Magee
1st Round of Playoffs
7:00 PM
Neutral
Soccer - Varsity Boys
vs
Riverside
Basketball - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Home
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Magee
Jan
30
Middle School ERB Testing (Grades 5-8)
8:40 AM
to 3:15 PM
Archery - 7/8
4:00 PM
Home
Archery - 7/8
vs
Pearl
SAPA Sponsored showing of "Screenagers, The Next Chapter"
6:00 PM
Jan
31
Speech/Debate to Hattiesburg High School
Re-enrollment contracts due
Middle School ERB Testing (Grades 5-8)
8:40 AM
to 3:15 PM
Band Solo and Ensemble
3:30 PM
to 7:00 PM
Basketball - JV Girls
4:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Girls
vs
Velma Jackson
Basketball - JV Boys
5:00 PM
Away
Basketball - JV Boys
vs
Velma Jackson
Basketball - Varsity Girls
6:00 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Girls
vs
Velma Jackson
2nd Round of Playoffs
6:00 PM
Away
Soccer - Varsity Girls
vs
Amory
Basketball - Varsity Boys
7:30 PM
Away
Basketball - Varsity Boys
vs
Velma Jackson
Alumni
Welcome SAES Alum
Meet our Alumni
Alumni Awards
Athletic Hall of Fame
Guiding Saints
News
Important Dates
Calendar
iCal Feed
Grid View
January 2019
February 2019
March 2019
April 2019
May 2019
June 2019
July 2019
August 2019
September 2019
October 2019
November 2019
December 2019
January 2020
February 2020
March 2020
April 2020
May 2020
June 2020
July 2020
August 2020
September 2020
October 2020
November 2020
December 2020
January 2021
Sun
Mon
Tue
Wed
Thu
Fri
Sat
29
30
31
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
24
25
26
27
28
29
30
31
1
Foundations — Grade 12 • Jackson, Mississippi
South Campus | Infants to Grade 4
4120 Old Canton Road, Jackson, Mississippi 39216
601.987.9300
North Campus | Grades 5 to 12
370 Old Agency Road, Ridgeland, Mississippi 39157
601.853.6000
Nondiscrimination
Machine Readable Files